Personally, I Need A Recovery Session After Yesterday’s Match

2 Oct
"Whooo! We made it through by the skin of our teeth!"

“Whooo! We won by the skin of our teeth!” Yeah and don’t pull that shit again, capisce?

The team had a recovery session (and hopefully a stern talking to) after yesterday’s suckage in Sofia. Our dragons was draggin’ and that’s about as polite as I can be.

During the match I kept texting watishista mygypsyspirit and blaming every mistake on those damn dragon kits. Is Yohji Yamamoto a secret cule or something? Ugh.

Anyhow, Chicharito & Illara trained separately on the pitch while poor mangled Cristiano worked inside with the physios. Animo, Crissy!

Here’s some leftover “behind the scenes” videos including a focus on “that damn dragon kit.”

Sigh. Time to move on. We meet Athletic Bilbao on Sunday at home.

– Lozil

One Response to “Personally, I Need A Recovery Session After Yesterday’s Match”

  1. Maripili October 2, 2014 at 3:49 pm #

    My 14 yr old son is lusting after that dragon shirt. I am not so crazy about it.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: